?

Log in

No account? Create an account
strawberri_chan [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
strawberri_chan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

AMV (first upload to public) [Feb. 3rd, 2008|08:38 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |nervousnervous]
[Current Music |Lie Lie Lie - Dj Ozma]

On Youtube called : Living Sin. It's a Naruto AMV
hope it's okay...
&&
yes I'm still alive along with my slowly being produced fanfics...
I'm evil >:)
LinkLeave a comment

ZOMG!!! [Feb. 15th, 2007|09:26 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |Fergalicious _ Fergie]

Okay so i just downloaded the RAW of Naruto Shippuuden and i saw that they made a teaser in the beginning with the Sasuke Retrieval arc and OMG !! sai x saku moment.. but.. they changed it a bit > : (
oh well !! this is a spoiler screenshot from the anime so you're warned : )
LinkLeave a comment

my b-day and Naruto Double Chapter? [Aug. 2nd, 2006|06:09 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |chippersai x sakura NOW]
[Current Music |Iris - GooGoo Dolls]

Happy B-day to me : )

but is there a double chapter of Naruto this week?
(rumors disappoint me)

just for my b-day huh? how nice is Kishi ?

I want Sai x Sakura NOW!

im workin on a new fic called
Feelings of a Tourtured Heart
(sai x sakura psh what better!)
going to submit it after i come back from Vegas!
yay i get to spend my b-day in a car!!

it's going to be good and proably short : /
but yummy : 3
*nice guy pose*
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

foreshadowing : ) [Jun. 4th, 2006|06:41 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |contemplativedisappointed]
[Current Music |Lleveme Contigo - Carlos Ponce]

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Foreshadowing?

I think so : )

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

309 = disappointment to the point i don't feel that anxious for the chapter this week

Seems like Akatsuki Arc is coming !! whee..and yeaH!
Better be some sasuke x sakura moment somewhere in there involving with itachi my god .. soo fanfiction!! : ) but omg and there better be Itachi x Sakura (especially) Deidara x Sakura Sasori x Sakura Sakura x Akatsuki Anyone Smex
: )

Akatsuki = Love < 3

The End!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

yamato x sakura.... again? [May. 25th, 2006|10:35 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |cheerfulsleepy]
[Current Music |Ayashi No Ceres_Celestial OST Raindrops]

So Chap.308 came out today for Naruto and i must say wow ! Sasuke is cool and i agree with everyone , it seems kishi keeps drawing him better and better everytime! but his cool attacks whee and sakura god damn it!! why must u be protected this time! this is where my subject comes in... why? why does he always protect her? jesus!! i swear i understand that she's the medic and they need to protect her but man give the girl a chance!! he like never leaves her side! just like Fred and Daphnie from Scooby Doo this is the scenario:
yamato : alright team we need to split up , I'll be with sakura and sai and naruto work togther because i want sakura and i like her so i'll pretend to not but really i do

ahh .. what am i kidding .. but u get what i was trying to say.. it's fine .. i don't mind this couple : 3 hehe i'd rather like sai x sakura happening then that! omg shes like Yamato Taichou!! and he's like : 3 yea say my name bitch!! lol but oh well.. hehe since he's touched her many times its time she return the favor right? it's unevitable that she going to have to cure him !!! whee which means taking off his clothes and maybe go on top of him * continues rabbling off* i might do a yamato x sakura fic .. for fun.. k don't kill me ..

But next chappie is Plea.. so i pretty much know who that's going to be .. yea the pink one .. which mean sasusaku > : ) gah what i've been waiting for .. grrr > < hurry god !! kishi hurry!

on the side note i got to see sai's yummy tummy again!! whee!! god i love him!! .. i need to update my fanfic!! hehe .. my bad.. school's almost over so i'll update by then !! and sasuke is so tall ! me love tall !!! anyway yea ! so .. picture time !! : ) YAY!!!

Pictures of 308! :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

.. -__-

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
><

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

aw sakura worried !! well duh she just made a man sacrfice himself she damn straight better be worried !!


damn it stupid naruto made noice so he pays attention to him again when it was originaly sakura!! > : (

well done with my weekly rant ! hehe i need to do a fan fic .. i might start my yamato x sakura fic this weekend !! hehe *get's shot by a rifle*

*scans downloaded off mangahelpers.com*
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2006|08:50 am]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |tiredSai = Love]
[Current Music |TONIGHT TONIGHT TONIGHT_ BEAT CRUSADERS]

Another Fanfic?
Insane!
yea i did another.. yay ... *cricket noises*
It's Sai x Sakura .. what better? right?
http://www.fanfiction.net/s/2907555/1/
(spent up till 4 am to make sure it was okay which it probaly isn't . *yawn* w/e i suck! )

Ch.304 was like WHOA!! WTF SAI!?!! you can SMILE?!! .. lol me like .. he's so adorable and Sakura went off with Yamato proably having a threeesome with Sasuke.. which i totally don't mind. I wonder how old is Yamato? he looks a bit younger then Kakashi .. maybe 27 since kakashi is now 30 *ponders*
*snuggles Yamato x Sakura * *gets beat up*
LinkLeave a comment

yamato x sakura....? [Feb. 2nd, 2006|03:53 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |chipperyamato x sakura]
[Current Music |chaba -Parade]

No sai x sakura this chapter but there was a yamato x sakura moment like wow he touched her and the way he was holding her (kakashi wouldnt even hold her like that)and like his fingers were near her lips? hmm .. pretty interesting couple that i'd like too get in too alittle more .

But omg i had a thought that maybe Yamato is Sai's "dead" brother you know? cuz of whenever Sai talks about his brother he goes NO STOP TALKING ! he like seperates sakura from him : (

but yeah that was basically my weekly drabble : )

Naruto black O_O
I'm scared ...........

PICTURE TIME:
Image hosting by Photobucket

CAN'T you feel the sexual tension here ... ( Okay i caught the disease called "fangirling" damn it!!!)

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Pictures Found on NarutoFan.com (you can download yayXD)

Chapter is now 16 pages .. damn kishi's getting lazy .. i think it might be sakura + fake yamato x Kabuto fight .. haha hes like screwed like @_@

and WTF is Sai doing ? lol hes like flying around looking not doing anything nah well see later maybe next chapter he'll actully do something more productive for the fans like strip dance !!

o!!!
TODAY IS MY 1/2 B - Day and Grandhogs day..
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

sai x sakura : ( [Jan. 25th, 2006|11:55 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |anxiousOMFG RELEASE 292 NOW!!!]
[Current Music |Phil Collins _Sususedio (sp?)]

a disappointment in sai x sakura this week . see for yourself ( a pic is worth a thousand words but FU** SAI WHY?!?!? )

Image hosting by Photobucket
is sai looking at her?!?! *fan girl squeal * *gets shot!!*
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket

WTF SAI YOUR WENT RIGHT PAST HER .. she's going to die : (


Image hosting by Photobucket

Just kidding .. BUt she could've!



F***1 why ? lol yea kishi's evil that's why .. Naruto is going to kick sai ass when he finds out that he didnt help sakura!!! a fight o i can smell it and hmm .. naruto well be emo when he finds out what he did to sakura : ) me like : 3 i was hoping for her to keep falling and somhow sai would go back lol nah it didnt happen or an akatsuki appeared (prefereable sasori itachi :3 or even a better SASUKE!!)but i'll have to wait ARGH !! i'd stay up all night but i have school!! DAMN IT!!!

IMAGES FOUND ON mangahelpers.com (THESE ARE NOT MINE SO DON"T YELL AT ME )

THANK YOU SO MUCH GIGI FOR THE LINKS (glomps) Gigi - *Scared* Me_ : (
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 17th, 2006|08:03 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |anxiousHELLA EXCITED CH. 291!!!!]
[Current Music |Bananna Rama_I'm your Venus]

OMFG OMFG OMFG OMFG OMFG OMFG OMFG OMFG OMFG!! I just saw a spoiler for 291!! It seems real promising!!!!!!!!!!aaaaaahhhhhhh !!! 1-2 more days till release!! ( it better be or else them spoilers are getting it *smashes fists*)

located at narutomania's forum!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

WTF [Dec. 29th, 2005|07:12 pm]
strawberri_chan
[Current Mood |calmcalm]
[Current Music |You Look So Fine _Garbage]

wtf where chapter 290 of Naruto ?!?!!!?

oh look !


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

<3 Saikura
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]